Home/Case studies/Wildberries: from zero to $9,100 in two months
  • Marketplaces
  • VASENA (face masks, Wildberries)

Wildberries: from zero to $9,100 in two months

A brand-new store with only eight products set a target of $5,000 a month. With a complete launch plan it reached $6,900 a month on average, almost 50% above the target.

Wildberries: from zero to $9,100 in two months
$9,100sales in the first two months
1,508items sold
~50%above the monthly target
10 / 10card rating

The task

Go from zero to $5,000 of monthly turnover with just eight products.

What we did

  • Developed a comprehensive plan: SEO, unique descriptions and card content, design code and infographics.
  • Set up the operational processes and distributed goods across Wildberries warehouses.
  • Trained the store owner to work with the platform.
  • Launched sales at the start of December. The cards received a 10 out of 10 rating.

Results

BeforeAfter
Items sold01,508 (first two months)
Sales$0$9,100 (first two months)
Monthly averagetarget $5,000$6,900

Takeaways

  • A well-prepared launch beats a fast launch: cards, content and logistics set up properly from day one.
  • Train the owner so that the store keeps growing after the launch phase.

Amounts are shown in US dollars, converted at a fixed rate.

Want results like this?

Request a free consultation. Tell us about your project and we will say honestly what we can do.

  • Free, no obligation
  • Reply within one business day
  • Straight answer, even if the answer is "you do not need us"

Request a free consultation

Tell us about your project. We reply by e-mail within one business day.

By sending this form you agree to our privacy policy. Prefer e-mail? Write to team@adwai.digital.